tML® 24 - FO Module 5HP black 1x 24F MPO/MTP®/12x LC Duplex w. shutter 50/125µ OM5

Lieferzeit
5-10 working days
*Listprice €775.81
Excl. 19% VAT
Article ID
TML-T12LCDS/M2-50G5S

The utility patent protected tML® 24 - FO Module MPO/MTP® is intended for the installation in the tML® Rack Mount Enclosure 3U (for 8 x Modules). The module configuration guarantees an extremely easy migration from 1GbE to 100GbE because there can always be worked on both sides with uniformly configured modules and patch cables. The tML® 24 module can be used only in conjunction with the tML®HD patch cord. A special cleaning tool is required to clean the adapters with shutter.

The end faces of the connectors are optimized by means of Lasercleaving and machine polish. The MPO/MTP® plug has a defined fiber height of 1 - 3.5µ. The max. adjacent fiber height difference is 0.2µm and for all fibers 0.3µm. All system components (modules, trunk cables and patch cords) are co-ordinated for the reaching of the performance particularly. The module is marked with sequential serial number and article number. The modules are ROHS compliant.

Entry 1 x MPO/MTP® Female Adapter (red) back
Exit 6 x LC Quad Adapter (limegreen) front
Tests

Interferometer, Insertion Loss, Return Loss and Visual Final Inspection; all measured values are electronically archived

  QS-Managementsystem ISO 9001, ISO 14001 and TL 9000

tML® - Module Housing 5HP, black

Box Galvanized steel sheet
Front Panel black

MPO/MTP® Adapter without Flange, Type A, red

Type MPO/MTP®
Application Singlemode / Multimode
Design without Flange
Connector style SC Simplex
Key Orientation Type A, Key up/down
Color Red
Material Plastic
Sleeve --
Shutter --
Standards IEC 61754-7
TIA 604-5
Manufacturer US Conec


LC Quad Adapter Zirconia Straight Split with Flange and self-closing shutter, limegreen

Type LC Quad
Application Multimode OM5
Design with flange
Footprint SC Duplex
Color Limegreen
Material Plastic
Sleeve Zirkonia Staight Split
Shutter Metall
Manufacturer tde


FO Connector MPO/MTP®24 without pins tde class B for 50/125µ OM5 fiber

The end faces of the connectors are optimized by means of Lasercleaving and machine polish. The MPO/MTP® plug has a defined fiber height of 1 - 3.5µ. The max. adjacent fiber height difference is 0.2µm and for all fibers 0.3µm.

Connector
Type MPO/MTP® Female Push Pull Locking
Ferrule 24 Fiber MM Elite® ferrule, PPS
Boot colour Red
Temperature range -40°C to +75°C
Manufacturer tde/US Conec
Optical Performance
FiberTypeWavelengthInsertion loss typ.Insertion loss max.Return loss min.
50/125µ OM5

MPO/MTP®

850 nm

≤ 0.16 dB

0.30 dB 30 dB

FO LC Simplex Connector tde class B for 50/125µ OM5 fiber

Connector Type LC Unibody Simplex
Housing Plastic, Limegreen
Ferrule Zirkonia Staight Split, Spring-loaded Axially
Ferrule Hole 126 µ
Mating Cycles 1.000
Operating Temperature -40°C up to +75°C
Strain Relief to 100 N
Manufacturer tde
Optical performance
FiberTypeWavelengthInsertion loss typ.Insertion loss max.Return loss min.
50/125µ OM5 LC 850 nm ≤ 0.10 dB 0.30 dB 35 dB

Corning FO ClearCurve® 50/125µ OM5 multimode fiber

Type Corning ClearCurve® 50/125µ OM5 multimode fiber
Design Optical fibre G50/125 μm (conform to IEC 60793-2-10 type A1a.4b) with optical core 50 μm +/- 2.5 μm diameter and optical cladding 125 μm +/- 1 μm diameter
Geometrical properties
Core concentricity error < 5 %
Coating concentricity error < 1 %
Core coating eccentricity < 1.5 μm
Eccentricity of coating < 12 μm
Screen test ≥ 0.7 GPa (100 kpsi)
Transmission characteristics
Attenuation, maximum values 850 nm (cabled fibre) 2.5 dB/km
Attenuation, maximum values 953 nm (cabled fibre) 1.8 dB/km
Attenuation, maximum values 1300 nm (cabled fibre) 0.7 dB/km
Attenuation, maximum values 850 nm (uncabled fibre) 2.34 dB/km
Attenuation, maximum values 953 nm (uncabled fibre) 1.7 dB/km
Attenuation, maximum values 1300 nm (uncabled fibre) 0.64 dB/km
Macrobending, induced attenuation 100 turns, 37.5 mm ≤ 0.5 dB (at 850 nm)
Macrobending, induced attenuation 100 turns, 37.5 mm ≤ 0.5 dB (at 1300 nm)
Macrobending, induced attenuation 2 turns, 15 mm ≤ 0.1 dB (at 850 nm)
Macrobending, induced attenuation 2 turns, 15 mm ≤ 0.3 dB (at 1300 nm)
Macrobending, induced attenuation 2 turns, 7.5 mm ≤ 0.3 dB (at 850 nm)
Macrobending, induced attenuation 2 turns, 7.5 mm ≤ 0.5 dB (at 1300 nm)
Bandwidth (OFL), minimum values 850 nm 3500 MHz x km
Bandwidth (OFL), minimum values 953 nm 1850 MHz x km
Bandwidth (OFL), minimum values 1300 nm 500 MHz x km
Effective modal Bandwidth-length product min. 850 nm 4700 MHz x km
Effective modal Bandwidth-length product min. 953 nm 2470 MHz x km
Numerical aperture 0.200 +/- 0.015
Effective group of refraction 850 nm 1.482
Effective group of refraction 1300 nm 1.477
More Information
Lieferzeit 5-10 working days
Systeme tML®
Kategorie tML® 24 - LWL Module MPO/MTP® 5TE
Datenblatt
Ausschreibungstext Als TXT oder WORD herunterladen
Medienobjekte
Fiber type 50/125 µm OM5
Type MPO
For sub rack 3HE
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
We found other products you might like!