tde

tML® - FO Module 5HP MPO/MTP® with Pins/6x E2000 APC Compact 9/125µ OS2

Article ID
TML-T06E2AC/MPP09E
*Listprice €793.71
Excl. 19% VAT
Lieferzeit
5-10 working days

The tML® - FO Module 5HP MPO/MTP® is intended for the installation in the tML® Rack Mount Enclosure 3U (for 17 x Modules).

The end faces of the connectors are optimized by means of Lasercleaving and machine polish. The MPO/MTP® plug has a defined fiber height of 1 - 3.5µ. The max. adjacent fiber height difference is 0.2µm and for all fibers 0.3µm. All system components (modules, trunk cables and patch cords) are co-ordinated for the reaching of the performance particularly. The module is marked with sequential serial number and article number. The modules are ROHS compliant.

Entry 1 x MPO/MTP® Male Adapter (green) back
Exit 6 x E2000 APC Compact Adapter (green) front
Tests

Interferometer, Insertion Loss, Return Loss and Visual Final Inspection; all measured values are electronically archived

  QS-Managementsystem ISO 9001, ISO 14001 and TL 9000

tML® - Module Housing 5HP, stainless steel

Box Galvanized steel sheet
Front Panel Stainless steel

MPO/MTP® Adapter without Flange, Type A, green (APC)

Type MPO/MTP®
Application Singlemode OS2 APC
Design without Flange
Connector style SC Simplex
Key Orientation Type A, Key up/down
Color Green
Material Plastic
Sleeve --
Shutter --
Standards IEC 61754-7
TIA 604-5
Manufacturer US Conec



FO Adapter E2000™ Compact APC, metal/green-green, Ceramic SM, C, support plate

Standardisation acc. to IEC61754-15, DIN EN 186270

Mating cycles

min. 1000

Pull-out force

min. 70 N

Number of connectors (A) 1
Connector type (A) E2000™ Compact
Protection class (IP) connector (A) 20
Polishing connector (A) APC
Attenuation grade IL - connector (A) ≤ 0.2 dB, testing method acc. to IEC 61300-3-4
Connector color (A) green
Lever- frame-coding connector (A) color
Frame color connector (A) green-green
Sleeve material Zirkonia Staight Split
Holder for connector / module support plate
Fiber type

Singlemode (SM)

Dimensions

74.7 / 42 x 14.7 / 22.95 x 13 / 16.6 mm

Material

steel: X10CrNi18-8 (1.4310) / plastic: PBT, fiber-glass reinforced (halogen-free)

Manufacturer R&M

FO Connector MPO/MTP® APC with pins tde class B for 9/125µ OS2 fiber

The end faces of the connectors are optimized by means of Lasercleaving and machine polish. The MPO/MTP® plug has a defined fiber height of 1 - 3.5µ. The max. adjacent fiber height difference is 0.2µm and for all fibers 0.3µm.

Connector
Type MPO/MTP® APC Male Push Pull Locking with Elite Pins (green)
Ferrule 12 Fiber SM Elite® ferrule, PPS
Boot colour Black
Temperature range -40°C bis +75°C
Manufacturer tde/US Conec
Optical Performance
FiberTypeWavelengthInsertion loss typ.Insertion loss max.Return loss min.
9/125µ OS2

MPO/MTP® APC

1310 / 1550 nm

≤ 0.10 dB

0.20 dB 75 dB

FO E2000 APC connector tde class B for 09/125µ fiber

Type E2000 APC
Ferrule Ceramic
Ferrule Hole 125.5 µ
Ferrule Concentricity ≤ 0.6 µ
Connector colour Green
Lever Colour Green
Boot colour Green
Manufacturer RDM
Optical performance
FiberTypeWavelengthInsertion loss typ.Insertion loss max.Return loss min.
9/125µ E2000 APC 1550 nm ≤ 0.10 dB 0.25 dB 75 dB

Corning FO SMF-28e+® 09/125µ OS2 G.652.D singlemode fiber

Type Corning SMF-28e+® 09/125µ OS2 G.652.D singlemode fiber
Maximum Attenuation At 1310 nm max. 0.33 - 0.35 dB/km
At 1383 ± 3 nm max. 0.31 - 0.35 dB/km
At 1490 nm max. 0.21 - 0.24 dB/km
At 1550 nm max. 0.19 - 0.20 dB/km
At 1625 nm max. 0.20 - 0.23 dB/km
Attenuation vs. Wavelength
Range: 1285 - 1330 mm; Ref. λ: 1310 nm; Max. α Difference: 0.03 dB/km
Range: 1525 - 1575 mm; Ref. λ: 1550 nm; Max. α Difference: 0.02 dB/km
Macrobend Loss Mandrel Diameter:32mm; Number of Turns: 1; Wavelength: 1550nm; Induced Attenuation: ≤0.03 dB
Mandrel Diameter:50mm; Number of Turns: 100; Wavelength: 1310nm; Induced Attenuation: ≤0.03 dB
Mandrel Diameter:50mm; Number of Turns: 100; Wavelength: 1550nm; Induced Attenuation: ≤0.03 dB
Mandrel Diameter:60mm; Number of Turns: 100; Wavelength: 1625nm; Induced Attenuation: ≤0.03 dB
Point Discontinuity Wavelength: 1310 nm; Point Discontinuity: ≤ 0.05 dB
Wavelength: 1550 nm; Point Discontinuity: ≤ 0.05 dB
Cable Cutoff Wavelength (λccf) λccf ≤ 1260 nm
Mode-Field Diameter At 1310 nm = 9.2 ± 0.4 µm
At 1550 nm = 10.4 ± 0.5 µm
Dispersion At 1550 nm = ≤ 18.0 [ps/(nm*km)]
At 1625 nm = ≤ 22.0 [ps/(nm*km)]
  Zero Dispersion Wavelength (λ0): 1310 nm ≤ λ0 ≤ 1324 nm
Zero Dispersion Slope (S0): ≤ 0.092 ps/(nm² *km)
Polarization Mode Dispersion (PMD) PMD Link Design Value = ≤ 0.06 ps/√km
Maximum Individual Fiber = ≤ 0.1 ps/√km
Norm ITU-T Recommendation G.652 (Tables A, B, C, and D)
IEC Specifications 60793-2-50 Type B1.3
TIA/EIA 492-CAAB
Telcordia Generic Requirements GR-20-CORE
ISO 11801 OS2
Dimensional Specifications
Fiber Curl ≥ 4.0 m radius of curvature
Cladding Diameter 125.0 ± 0.7 µm
Core-Clad Concentricity ≤ 0.5 µm
Cladding Non-Circularity ≤ 0.7%
Coating Diameter 242 ± 5 µm
Coating-Cladding Concentricity < 12 µm
Environmental Specifications
Environmental TestTest ConditionInduced Attenuation 1310 nm, 1550 nm & 1625 nm
Temperature Dependence -60°C to +85°C ≤ 0.05
Temperature Humidity Cycling -10°C to +85°C up to 98% RH ≤ 0.05
Water Immersion 23°C ± 2°C ≤ 0.05
Heat Aging 85°C ± 2°C ≤ 0.05
Operating Temperature Range -60°C to +85°C   
Mechanical Specifications
Proof Test The entire fiber length is subjected to a tensile stress ≥ 100 kpsi (0.7 GPa).
Length Fiber lengths available up to 63.0 km/spool.
Performance Characterizations
Core Diameter 8.2 µm
Numerical Aperture 0.14
Zero Dispersion Wavelength (λ0) 1317 nm
Zero Dispersion Slope (S0) 0.088 ps/(nm²*km)
Effective Group Index of Refraction 1310 nm: 1.4676
1550 nm: 1.4682
Fatigue Resistance Parameter (nd) 20
Coating Strip Force Dry: 0.6 lbs (3N)
Wet: 14 days room temperature: 0.6 lbs (3N)
Rayleigh Backscatter Coefficient (for 1 ns Pulse Width) 1310 nm: -77 dB
1550 nm: -82 dB
More Information
Lieferzeit 5-10 working days
Hersteller tde
Systeme tML®
Kategorie tML® Standard - LWL Module MPO/MTP® 5TE
Medienobjekte
Connector type (side 1) E2000 APC, E2000 Compact, MPO/MTP®, MPO/MTP® APC Male
Fiber type 09/125 µm OS2
Type E2000 APC, MPO
Adapter color Grün, Metall/Grün-Grün
Front plate Edelstahl
For sub rack 3HE
We found other products you might like!