tde

tML® - FO Module MPO/MTP® with Pins/6x E2000 Compact 50/125µ OM2

Article ID
TML-M06E2C/MPP50G
*Listprice €675.14
Excl. 19% VAT
Lieferzeit
5-10 working days

The tML® - FO Module MPO/MTP® is intended for the installation in the tML® Rack Mount Enclosure 1U (for 8 x Modules).

The end faces of the connectors are optimized by means of Lasercleaving and machine polish. The MPO/MTP® plug has a defined fiber height of 1 - 3.5µ. The max. adjacent fiber height difference is 0.2µm and for all fibers 03µm. All system components (modules, trunk cables and patch cords) are co-ordinated for the reaching of the performance particularly. The module is marked with sequential serial number and article number. The modules are ROHS compliant.

Entry 1 x MPO/MTP® Male Adapter (beige) back
Exit 6 x E2000 Compact Adapter (black/orange) front
Tests

Interferometer, Insertion Loss, Return Loss and Visual Final Inspection; all measured values are electronically archived

  QS-Managementsystem ISO 9001, ISO 14001 and TL 9000

tML® - Module Housing, stainless steel

Box Galvanized steel sheet
Front Panel Stainless steel
Dimensions 110 x 108 x 20 mm

MPO/MTP® Adapter without Flange, Type A, beige

Type MPO/MTP®
Application Multimode OM1/OM2
Design without Flange
Connector style SC Simplex
Key Orientation Type A, Key up/down
Color Beige
Material Plastic
Sleeve --
Shutter --
Standards IEC 61754-7
TIA 604-5
Manufacturer US Conec


FO Adapter E2000™ Compact PC, metal/beige-orange, Ceramic MM, M, support plate

Standardisation acc. to IEC61754-15, DIN EN 186270

Mating cycles

min. 1000

Pull-out force

min. 70 N

Number of connectors (A) 1
Connector type (A) E2000™ Compact
Protection class (IP) connector (A) 20
Polishing connector (A) PC
Attenuation grade IL - connector (A) ≤ 0.2 dB, testing method acc. to IEC 61300-3-4
Connector color (A) beige
Lever- frame-coding connector (A) color
Frame color connector (A) orange-orange
Sleeve material Zirkonia Staight Split
Holder for connector / module support plate
Fiber type

Multimode (MM)

Dimensions

74.7 / 42 x 14.7 / 22.95 x 13 / 16.6 mm

Material

steel: X10CrNi18-8 (1.4310) / plastic: PBT, fiber-glass reinforced (halogen-free)

Manufacturer R&M

FO Connector MPO/MTP® with pins tde class C for 50/125µ OM2 or 62,5/125µ OM1 fiber

The end faces of the connectors are optimized by means of Lasercleaving and machine polish. The MPO/MTP® plug has a defined fiber height of 1 - 3.5µ. The max. adjacent fiber height difference is 0.2µm and for all fibers 0.3µm.

Connector
Type MPO/MTP® Male Push Pull Locking with Elite Pins (beige)
Ferrule 12 Fiber MM Elite® ferrule, PPS
Boot colour Black
Temperature range -40°C to +75°C
Manufacturer tde/US Conec
Optical Performance
FiberTypeWavelengthInsertion loss typ.Insertion loss max.Return loss min.
50/125µ OM2

MPO/MTP®

850 nm

≤ 0.25 dB

0.45 dB 20 dB
62.5/125µ OM1

MPO/MTP®

850 nm

≤ 0.25 dB

0.45 dB  

FO E2000 connector tde class C for 50 or 62,5/125µ fiber

Type E2000
Ferrule Ceramic
Ferrule Hole 126 µ
Connector colour Beige
Lever colour Black
Boot colour Black
Manufacturer RDM
Optical performance
FiberTypeWavelengthInsertion loss typ.Insertion loss max.Return loss min.
50/125µ OM2 E2000 850 nm ≤ 0.25 dB 0.45 dB 30 dB
62.5/125µ OM1 E2000 850 nm ≤ 0.25 dB 0.45 dB  

Corning FO 50/125µ OM2 multimode fiber

Type Corning 50/125µ OM2 multimode fiber
Manufacturer Corning
Optical Specifications
Bandwidth

500 at 850 nm / 500 at 1300 nm

Attenuation At 850 nm max. ≤ 2.5 dB/km
At 1300 nm max. ≤ 0.8 dB/km
Numerical Aperture 0.200 ± 0.015
Dimensional Specifications
Core Diameter 50.0 ± 3.0 µm
Cladding Diameter 125.0 ± 2.0 µm
Core-Clad Concentricity ≤ 3.0 µm
Cladding Non-Circularity < 2.0%
Core Non-Circularity ≤ 5.0%
Coating Diameter 245 ± 5 µm
Coating-Cladding Concentricity < 12 µm
Environmental Specifications
Enviromental TestTest ConditionInduced Attenuation 850 nm and 1300 nm (dB/km)
Temperature Dependence -60°C to +85°C ≤ 0.20
Temperature Humidity Cycling -10°C to +85°C and 4% to 98% RH ≤ 0.20
Operating Temperature Range -60°C to +85°C   
Mechanical Specifications
Proof Test The entire fiber length is subjected to a tensile stress ≥ 100 kpsi (0.7 GN/m²).
Length Fiber lengths available up to 8.8 km/spool.
Performance Characterizations
Refractive Index Difference 2%
Effective Group Index of Refraction 850 nm: 1.490
1300 nm: 1.486
Fatigue Resistance Parameter (nd) 20
Coating Strip Force Dry: 0.6 lbs (2.7N)
Wet: 14 days in 23°C water soak: 0.6 lbs (2.7N)
Cromatic Dispersion Zero Dispersion Wavelength (λ0): 1300 nm ≤ λ0 ≤ 1320 nm
Zero Dispersion Slope (S0): ≤ 0.101 ps/(nm²*km)
More Information
Lieferzeit 5-10 working days
Hersteller tde
Systeme tML®
Kategorie tML® Standard - LWL Module MPO/MTP®
Medienobjekte
Connector type (side 1) E2000, E2000 Compact, MPO/MTP®, MPO/MTP® Male
Fiber type 50/125 µm OM2
Type E2000, MPO
Adapter color Beige, Metall/Beige-Orange
Front plate Edelstahl
For sub rack 1HE
We found other products you might like!