tML® - FO Module MPO/MTP® with Pins/6x ST Duplex 50/125µ OM2

Lieferzeit
5-10 working days
*Listprice €310.74
Excl. 19% VAT
Article ID
TML-M06STDK/MPP50G

The tML® - FO Module MPO/MTP® is intended for the installation in the tML® Rack Mount Enclosure 1U (for 8 x Modules).

The end faces of the connectors are optimized by means of Lasercleaving and machine polish. The MPO/MTP® plug has a defined fiber height of 1 - 3.5µ. The max. adjacent fiber height difference is 0.2µm and for all fibers 0.3µm. All system components (modules, trunk cables and patch cords) are co-ordinated for the reaching of the performance particularly. The module is marked with sequential serial number and article number. The modules are ROHS compliant.

Entry 1 x MPO/MTP® Male Adapter (beige) back
Exit 6 x ST Duplex Adapter (metal) front
Tests

Interferometer, Insertion Loss, Return Loss and Visual Final Inspection; all measured values are electronically archived

  QS-Managementsystem ISO 9001, ISO 14001 and TL 9000

tML® - Module Housing, stainless steel

Box Galvanized steel sheet
Front Panel Stainless steel
Dimensions 110 x 108 x 20 mm

MPO/MTP® Adapter without Flange, Type A, beige

Type MPO/MTP®
Application Multimode OM1/OM2
Design without Flange
Connector style SC Simplex
Key Orientation Type A, Key up/down
Color Beige
Material Plastic
Sleeve --
Shutter --
Standards IEC 61754-7
TIA 604-5
Manufacturer US Conec


ST Duplex Adapter with Flange, Zirconia Straight Split, Metal Housing

Typ ST Duplex
Application Singlemode/Multimode
Design with flange
Connector style ST Duplex
Material Metal
Sleeve Zirconia Straight Split
Shutter --
Manufacturer tde

FO Connector MPO/MTP® with pins tde class C for 50/125µ OM2 or 62,5/125µ OM1 fiber

The end faces of the connectors are optimized by means of Lasercleaving and machine polish. The MPO/MTP® plug has a defined fiber height of 1 - 3.5µ. The max. adjacent fiber height difference is 0.2µm and for all fibers 0.3µm.

Connector
Type MPO/MTP® Male Push Pull Locking with Elite Pins (beige)
Ferrule 12 Fiber MM Elite® ferrule, PPS
Boot colour Black
Temperature range -40°C to +75°C
Manufacturer tde/US Conec
Optical Performance
FiberTypeWavelengthInsertion loss typ.Insertion loss max.Return loss min.
50/125µ OM2

MPO/MTP®

850 nm

≤ 0.25 dB

0.45 dB 20 dB
62.5/125µ OM1

MPO/MTP®

850 nm

≤ 0.25 dB

0.45 dB  

FO ST Connector tde class C for 50 or 62,5/125µ fiber

Connector Type ST
Housing Metal
Ferrule Zirconia Straight Split
Ferrule Hole 126 µ
Mating Cycles 1.000
Operating Temperature -40°C up to +75°C
Strain Relief to 150 N
Manufacturer tde
Optical performance
FiberTypeWavelengthInsertion loss typ.Insertion loss max.Return loss min.
50/125µ OM2 ST 850 nm

≤ 0.25 dB

0.45 dB 30 dB
62.5/125µ OM1 ST 850 nm

≤ 0.25 dB

0.45 dB  

Corning FO 50/125µ OM2 multimode fiber

Type Corning 50/125µ OM2 multimode fiber
Manufacturer Corning
Optical Specifications
Bandwidth

500 at 850 nm / 500 at 1300 nm

Attenuation At 850 nm max. ≤ 2.5 dB/km
At 1300 nm max. ≤ 0.8 dB/km
Numerical Aperture 0.200 ± 0.015
Dimensional Specifications
Core Diameter 50.0 ± 3.0 µm
Cladding Diameter 125.0 ± 2.0 µm
Core-Clad Concentricity ≤ 3.0 µm
Cladding Non-Circularity < 2.0%
Core Non-Circularity ≤ 5.0%
Coating Diameter 245 ± 5 µm
Coating-Cladding Concentricity < 12 µm
Environmental Specifications
Enviromental TestTest ConditionInduced Attenuation 850 nm and 1300 nm (dB/km)
Temperature Dependence -60°C to +85°C ≤ 0.20
Temperature Humidity Cycling -10°C to +85°C and 4% to 98% RH ≤ 0.20
Operating Temperature Range -60°C to +85°C   
Mechanical Specifications
Proof Test The entire fiber length is subjected to a tensile stress ≥ 100 kpsi (0.7 GN/m²).
Length Fiber lengths available up to 8.8 km/spool.
Performance Characterizations
Refractive Index Difference 2%
Effective Group Index of Refraction 850 nm: 1.490
1300 nm: 1.486
Fatigue Resistance Parameter (nd) 20
Coating Strip Force Dry: 0.6 lbs (2.7N)
Wet: 14 days in 23°C water soak: 0.6 lbs (2.7N)
Cromatic Dispersion Zero Dispersion Wavelength (λ0): 1300 nm ≤ λ0 ≤ 1320 nm
Zero Dispersion Slope (S0): ≤ 0.101 ps/(nm²*km)
More Information
Lieferzeit 5-10 working days
Systeme tML®
Kategorie tML® Standard - LWL Module MPO/MTP®
Datenblatt
Ausschreibungstext Als TXT oder WORD herunterladen
Medienobjekte
Fiber type 50/125 µm OM2
Type MPO
For sub rack 1HE
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
We found other products you might like!