tML® - FO patch cord both sides 1x MPO/MTP® Female 12G50/125µ OM5 LSOH, Type B, Length: xxx

Lieferzeit
5-10 working days
*Listprice €309.14
Excl. 19% VAT
Article ID
TML-MP/MP50I12G5Bxxx
tML® - FO patch cord both sides 1x MPO/MTP® Female 12G50/125µ OM5 LSOH, Type B, Length: xxx

The tML® - FO patch cord is preterminated with MPO/MTP® connectors on both ends. The Cable is very slim and flexible. The end faces of the connectors are optimized by means of Lasercleaving and machine polish. The MPO/MTP® plug has a defined fiber hieght of 1 - 3.5µ. The max. adjacent fiber height difference is 0.2µm and for all fibers 0.3µm. All system components (modules, trunk cables and patch cords) are co-ordinated for the reaching of the performance particularly. The module is marked with sequential serial number and article number.

Cable Round cable, 3 mm, loose tube, LSOH, limegreen
Option unsensitive ClearCurve® Corning fiber
Connectors MPO/MTP® Female Push Pull (limegreen)
Pin out Type B
Tests Interferometer, Insertion Loss, Return Loss and Visual Final Inspection; all measured values are electronically archived
  QS-Managementsystem ISO 9001, ISO 14001 and TL 9000

xxx - stands for the cable length in meters (every length available)

FO Connector MPO/MTP® without pins tde class B for 50/125µ OM5 fiber

The end faces of the connectors are optimized by means of Lasercleaving and machine polish. The MPO/MTP® plug has a defined fiber height of 1 - 3.5µ. The max. adjacent fiber height difference is 0.2µm and for all fibers 0.3µm.

Connector
Type MPO/MTP® Female Push Pull Locking
Ferrule 12 Fiber MM Elite® ferrule, PPS
Boot colour Black
Manufacturer tde/US Conec
Optical Performance
Fiber
Type
Wavelength
Insertion loss typ.
Insertion loss max.
Return loss min.
50/125µ OM5
MPO/MTP®
850 nm
≤ 0.16 dB
0.30 dB
30 dB

FO Cables

Loose tube
Loose tube unfilled (FRNC)
Wall thickness PVC-tube 0.20 mm – 0.25 mm 
Outer diameter   1.8 mm with 12 optical fibres
Tube colour green
Colour code fibres (1-12) red, green, blue, yellow, white, grey, brown, violet, turquoise, black, orange, pink
Strain relief elements
Strain relief elements Aramid
Strength members Fiberglass-reinforced plastic (FRP)
Outer jacket
Outer jacket Halogen-free and flame-retardant material (FRNC)
Wall thickness approx. 0.4 mm
Outer diameter approx. 3.0 mm
Colour lime green
Inkjet - marking (black)

t d e – IVH12G50–MPO-OM5 LSZH (F.RoHS)

Mechanical characteristics
Min. bending radius fixed (static) acc. IEC 60794-1-2 E11A 10 x outside diameter

Min. bending radius during assembly (dynamic), with additional tensile strain acc. IEC 60794-1-2 E6

15 x outside diameter
Max. tensile force acc. IEC 60794-1-2 E1, short term 300 N
Max. crush resistance acc. IEC 60794-1-2 E3, long term 150 N/dm
Max. crush resistance acc. IEC 60794-1-2 E3, short term 1500 N/dm
Cable weight 15.0 kg/km
Thermal characteristics
Transport and storage -40°C to +80°C
Verlegung -20°C to +50°C
In use acc. IEC 60794-1-2 F1 -40°C to +80°C
Fire performance
Cable is flame-retardant acc. to IEC 60332-1-2
Smoke density acc. to IEC 61034
Halogen-free acc. to IEC 60754-1
Acidity of the combustion gases acc. to IEC 60754-2
Fire load 0.17 MJ/m
Reaction to fire (Euroclasses) Dca
Chemical characteristics No resistance to oil, petrol, acid and leach
Standardisation IEC 60794-2

Corning FO ClearCurve® 50/125µ OM5 multimode fiber

Type Corning ClearCurve® 50/125µ OM5 multimode fiber
Design Optical fibre G50/125 μm (conform to IEC 60793-2-10 type A1a.4b) with optical core 50 μm +/- 2.5 μm diameter and optical cladding 125 μm +/- 1 μm diameter
Geometrical properties
Core concentricity error < 5 %
Coating concentricity error < 1 %
Core coating eccentricity < 1.5 μm
Eccentricity of coating < 12 μm
Screen test ≥ 0.7 GPa (100 kpsi)
Transmission characteristics
Attenuation, maximum values 850 nm (cabled fibre) 2.5 dB/km
Attenuation, maximum values 953 nm (cabled fibre) 1.8 dB/km
Attenuation, maximum values 1300 nm (cabled fibre) 0.7 dB/km
Attenuation, maximum values 850 nm (uncabled fibre) 2.34 dB/km
Attenuation, maximum values 953 nm (uncabled fibre) 1.7 dB/km
Attenuation, maximum values 1300 nm (uncabled fibre) 0.64 dB/km
Macrobending, induced attenuation 100 turns, 37.5 mm ≤ 0.5 dB (at 850 nm)
Macrobending, induced attenuation 100 turns, 37.5 mm ≤ 0.5 dB (at 1300 nm)
Macrobending, induced attenuation 2 turns, 15 mm ≤ 0.1 dB (at 850 nm)
Macrobending, induced attenuation 2 turns, 15 mm ≤ 0.3 dB (at 1300 nm)
Macrobending, induced attenuation 2 turns, 7.5 mm ≤ 0.3 dB (at 850 nm)
Macrobending, induced attenuation 2 turns, 7.5 mm ≤ 0.5 dB (at 1300 nm)
Bandwidth (OFL), minimum values 850 nm 3500 MHz x km
Bandwidth (OFL), minimum values 953 nm 1850 MHz x km
Bandwidth (OFL), minimum values 1300 nm 500 MHz x km
Effective modal Bandwidth-length product min. 850 nm 4700 MHz x km
Effective modal Bandwidth-length product min. 953 nm 2470 MHz x km
Numerical aperture 0.200 +/- 0.015
Effective group of refraction 850 nm 1.482
Effective group of refraction 1300 nm 1.477
More Information
Lieferzeit 5-10 working days
Systeme tML®
Kategorie tML® Xtended - LWL Patchkabel MPO/MTP® 40GbE
Datenblatt
Ausschreibungstext Als TXT oder WORD herunterladen
Medienobjekte
Cable type LWL Innenkabel
Fiber type 50/125 µm OM5
Number of fibers 12
Type MPO
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account