tML® HD - Fiber Optic TAP Module LC Duplex 4x 50 / 125μ OM4 10GBASE-SR 70:30

Lieferzeit
5-10 working days
*Listprice €4,751.38
Excl. 19% VAT
Article ID
TML-M04LCDS50G4TAP70

The tML® - FO TAP Module is intended for the installation in the tML® Rack Mount Enclosure 1U (for 8 x Modules).

Entry 4 x LC Duplex Adapter (black) with self-closing shutter front
Exit 8 x LC Duplex Adapter (purple) with self-closing shutter front
Tests

Interferometer, Insertion Loss, Return Loss and Visual Final Inspection; all measured values are electronically archived

  QS-Managementsystem ISO 9001, ISO 14001 and TL 9000

tML® - Module Housing, stainless steel

Box Galvanized steel sheet
Front Panel Stainless steel
Dimensions 110 x 108 x 20 mm

LC Duplex Adapter Zirconia Straight Split without Flange with self-closing shutter, magenta

When the connector is inserted into the adapter it compress the springs, opening the internal shutter. The internal shutter opens, and due to the special design of the shutter, it will not touch the ferrule end face. As the connector is removed from the adapter, the shutter spring automatically returns the internal shutter to the closed position.

Type LC Duplex
Application Multimode OM4
Design One-Piece without flange
Connector style SC simplex
Color Magenta
Housing material Plastic
Sleeve Zirkonia Staight Split
Self-closing shutter material Metal
Self-closing shutter protection Dust an laser light
Manufacturer tde

LC Duplex Adapter Zirconia Straight Split without Flange with self-closing shutter, black

When the connector is inserted into the adapter it compress the springs, opening the internal shutter. The internal shutter opens, and due to the special design of the shutter, it will not touch the ferrule end face. As the connector is removed from the adapter, the shutter spring automatically returns the internal shutter to the closed position.

Type LC Duplex
Design One-Piece without flange
Connector style SC simplex
Color Green
Housing material Plastic
Sleeve Zirkonia Staight Split
Self-closing shutter material Metal
Self-closing shutter protection Dust an laser light
Manufacturer tde

FO LC Duplex Connector tde class B for 50/125µ OM4 fiber

Connector Type LC Unibody Duplex
Housing Plastic, Magenta
Ferrule Zirkonia Staight Split, Spring-loaded Axially
Ferrule Hole 126 µ
Mating Cycles 1.000
Operating Temperature -40°C up to +75°C
Strain Relief to 100 N
Manufacturer tde
Simplex / Duplex Clip with Duplex Clip
Optical performance
FiberTypeWavelengthInsertion loss typ.Insertion loss max.Return loss min.
50/125µ OM4 LC 850 nm < 0.10 dB 0.30 dB 35 dB
More Information
Lieferzeit 5-10 working days
Systeme tML®
Kategorie tML® - LWL TAP Module
Datenblatt
Ausschreibungstext Als TXT oder WORD herunterladen
Medienobjekte
Fiber type 50/125 µm OM4
Type LC
For sub rack 1HE
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
We found other products you might like!