tML® HD - FO Breakout Module 2x MPO/MTP® with Pins/8x LC Duplex w. shutter 50/125µ OM4 40GbE

Lieferzeit
5-10 working days
*Listprice €680.61
Excl. 19% VAT
Article ID
TML-M08LCDS/MPP50G4

The tML® HD Breakout Module is intended for the installation in the tML® Rack Mount Enclosure 1U (for 8 x Modules). The tML® HD Breakout Module can be used only in combination with the tML®HD patch cord. A special cleaning tool is required to clean the adapters with shutter.

The end faces of the connectors are optimized by means of Lasercleaving and machine polish. The MPO/MTP® plug has a defined fiber height of 1 - 3.5µ. The max. adjacent fiber height difference is 0.2µm and for all fibers 0.3µm. All system components (modules, trunk cables and patch cords) are co-ordinated for the reaching of the performance particularly. The module is marked with sequential serial number and article number. The modules are ROHS compliant.

Entry 2 x MPO/MTP® Male Adapter (magenta) front
Exit 8 x LC Duplex Adapter with self-closing shutter (magenta) front
Tests

Interferometer, Insertion Loss, Return Loss and Visual Final Inspection; all measured values are electronically archived

  QS-Managementsystem ISO 9001, ISO 14001 and TL 9000

tML® - Module Housing, stainless steel

Box Galvanized steel sheet
Front Panel Stainless steel
Dimensions 110 x 108 x 20 mm

LC Duplex Adapter Zirconia Straight Split without Flange with self-closing shutter, magenta

When the connector is inserted into the adapter it compress the springs, opening the internal shutter. The internal shutter opens, and due to the special design of the shutter, it will not touch the ferrule end face. As the connector is removed from the adapter, the shutter spring automatically returns the internal shutter to the closed position.

Type LC Duplex
Application Multimode OM4
Design One-Piece without flange
Connector style SC simplex
Color Magenta
Housing material Plastic
Sleeve Zirkonia Staight Split
Self-closing shutter material Metal
Self-closing shutter protection Dust an laser light
Manufacturer tde

FO LC Simplex Connector tde class B for 50/125µ OM4 fiber

Connector Type LC Unibody Simplex
Housing Plastic, Magenta
Ferrule Zirkonia Staight Split, Spring-loaded Axially
Ferrule Hole 126 µ
Mating Cycles 1.000
Operating Temperature -40°C up to +75°C
Strain Relief to 100 N
Manufacturer tde
Optical performance
FiberTypeWavelengthInsertion loss typ.Insertion loss max.Return loss min.
50/125µ OM4 LC 850 / 1300 nm ≤ 0.07 dB 0.15 dB 35 dB

MPO/MTP® Adapter without Flange, Type A, magenta

Type MPO/MTP®
Application Multimode OM4
Design without Flange
Connector style SC Simplex
Key Orientation Type A, Key up/down
Color Magenta
Material Plastic
Sleeve --
Shutter --
Standards IEC 61754-7
TIA 604-5
Manufacturer US Conec


FO Connector MPO/MTP® with pins tde class B for 50/125µ OM4 fiber

The end faces of the connectors are optimized by means of Lasercleaving and machine polish. The MPO/MTP® plug has a defined fiber height of 1 - 3.5µ. The max. adjacent fiber height difference is 0.2µm and for all fibers 0.3µm.

Connector
Type MPO/MTP® Male Push Pull Locking with Elite Pins (magenta)
Ferrule 12 Fiber MM Elite® ferrule, PPS
Boot colour Black
Manufacturer tde/US Conec
Optical Performance
Fiber
Type
Wavelength
Insertion loss typ.
Insertion loss max.
Return loss min.
50/125µ OM4
MPO/MTP®
850 /1300 nm
≤ 0.12 dB
0.25 dB
35 dB

Draka FO MaxCap-BB-OM4 multimode fiber

Type Draka OM4 50/125µm bend-insensitive multimode fiber (C32)
Standards and Norms IEC 60793-2-10: type A1a.3 ITU G.651.1 TIA/EIA-492 AAAD
  ISO/IEC 11801 category OM4 EN 60793-2-10: type A1a.3 ANSI/TIA/EIA-568.C
  ISO/IEC 24764 EN 50173-1 category OM4 IEEE 802.3
Optical properties
Maximum attenuation value of cable at 850 nm IEC 60793-1-40 ≤ 3.0 dB/km
Maximum attenuation value of cable at 1300 nm IEC 60793-1-40 ≤ 1.0 dB/km
Attenuation limit according to IEC 60793-2-10, 850 nm IEC 60793-1-40 ≤ 2.5 dB/km
Attenuation limit according to IEC 60793-2-10, 1300 nm IEC 60793-1-40 ≤ 0.8 dB/km
Inhomogeneity of OTDR trace for any two 1000 metre fiber lengths IEC 60793-1-40 Max. 0.1 dB/km
Fiber bending loss R=7.5 mm 850/1300 nm IEC 60793-1-40 ≤ 0.2 dB / ≤ 0.5 dB
Fiber bending loss R=15 mm 850/1300 nm IEC 60793-1-40 ≤ 0.1 dB / ≤ 0.3 dB
Bandwidth
Overfilled (OFL) modal bandwidth at 850 nm IEC 60793-1-41 ≥ 3500 MHz*km
Overfilled (OFL) modal bandwidth at 1300 nm IEC 60793-1-41 ≥ 500 MHz*km
Effective Modal Bandwidth (EMB) at 850 nm IEC 60793-1-49 ≥ 4700 MHz*km
Group index of refraction at 850 nm IEC 60793-1-22 1.482
Group index of refraction at 1300 nm IEC 60793-1-22 1.477
Geometrical / mechanical properties
Core diameter IEC/EN 60793-1-20 50 ± 2 µm
Cladding diameter IEC/EN 60793-1-20 125.0 ± 1.0 µm
Cladding non-circularity IEC/EN 60793-1-20 ≤ 0.7%
Core non-circularity IEC/EN 60793-1-20 ≤ 5%
Core -cladding concentricity error IEC/EN 60793-1-20 ≤ 1 µm
Primary coating diameter - uncoloured IEC/EN 60793-1-21 242 ± 5 µm
Primary coating diameter - coloured IEC/EN 60793-1-21 250 ± 15 µm
Primary coating non-circularity IEC/EN 60793-1-21 ≤ 5%
Primary coating-cladding concentricity error IEC/EN 60793-1-21 ≤ 6 µm
Proof stress level IEC/EN 60793-1-30 ≥ 0.7 (≈ 1 %) GPa
Typical average strip force IEC/EN 60793-1-32 1.7 N
Strip force (peak) IEC/EN 60793-1-32 1.3 N ≤ Fpeak.strip ≤ 8.9 N
Numerical aperture IEC/EN 60793-1-43 0.200 ± 0.015
More Information
Lieferzeit 5-10 working days
Systeme tML®
Kategorie tML® Breakout - LWL Module MPO/MTP®
Datenblatt
Ausschreibungstext Als TXT oder WORD herunterladen
Medienobjekte
Fiber type 50/125 µm OM4
Type LC
For sub rack 1HE
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account