tML® HD - FO Module 5HP black 2x MPO/MTP® with Pins/12x LC Duplex 9/125µ OS2

Lieferzeit
5-10 working days
*Listprice €755.57
Excl. 19% VAT
Article ID
TML-T12LCDK/MPP09ES

The tML® HD - FO Module 5HP MPO/MTP® is intended for the installation in the tML® Rack Mount Enclosure 3U (for 17 x Modules). The tML® HD module can be used only in combination with the tML® HD patch cord.

The end faces of the connectors are optimized by means of Lasercleaving and machine polish. The MPO/MTP® plug has a defined fiber height of 1 - 3.5µ. The max. adjacent fiber height difference is 0.2µm and for all fibers 0.3µm. All system components (modules, trunk cables and patch cords) are co-ordinated for the reaching of the performance particularly. The module is marked with sequential serial number and article number. The modules are ROHS compliant.

Entry 2 x MPO/MTP® Male Adapter (green) back
Exit 6 x LC Quad Adapter (blue) front
Tests

Interferometer, Insertion Loss, Return Loss and Visual Final Inspection; all measured values are electronically archived

  QS-Managementsystem ISO 9001, ISO 14001 and TL 9000

tML® - Module Housing 5HP, black

Box Galvanized steel sheet
Front Panel black

MPO/MTP® Adapter without Flange, Type A, green (APC)

Type MPO/MTP®
Application Singlemode OS2 APC
Design without Flange
Connector style SC Simplex
Key Orientation Type A, Key up/down
Color Green
Material Plastic
Sleeve --
Shutter --
Standards IEC 61754-7
TIA 604-5
Manufacturer US Conec



LC Quad Adapter Zirconia Straight Split with Flange, blue

Type LC Quad
Application Singlemode OS2 PC
Design with flange
Footprint SC Duplex
Color Blue
Material Plastic
Sleeve Zirconia Straight Split
Shutter --
Manufacturer tde


FO Connector MPO/MTP® APC with pins tde class B for 9/125µ OS2 fiber

The end faces of the connectors are optimized by means of Lasercleaving and machine polish. The MPO/MTP® plug has a defined fiber height of 1 - 3.5µ. The max. adjacent fiber height difference is 0.2µm and for all fibers 0.3µm.

Connector
Type MPO/MTP® APC Male Push Pull Locking with Elite Pins (green)
Ferrule 12 Fiber SM Elite® ferrule, PPS
Boot colour Black
Temperature range -40°C bis +75°C
Manufacturer tde/US Conec
Optical Performance
FiberTypeWavelengthInsertion loss typ.Insertion loss max.Return loss min.
9/125µ OS2

MPO/MTP® APC

1310 / 1550 nm

≤ 0.10 dB

0.20 dB 75 dB

FO LC UPC simplex connector tde class B for 09/125µ fiber

Connector Type LC UPC Unibody Simplex
Housing Plastic, Blue
Ferrule Zirconia Straight SplitSpring-loaded Axially
Ferrul Hole 125.5 µ
Ferrule Concentricity ≤ 0.6 µ
Mating Cycles 500
Operating temperature -40°C up to +75°C
Strain Relief to 100 N
Manufacturer tde
Optical performance
FiberTypeWavelengthInsertion loss typ.Insertion loss max.Return loss min.
9/125µ LC UPC 1310 / 1550 nm ≤ 0.10 dB 0.25 dB 55 dB

Corning FO SMF-28e+® 09/125µ OS2 G.652.D singlemode fiber

Type Corning SMF-28e+® 09/125µ OS2 G.652.D singlemode fiber
Maximum Attenuation At 1310 nm max. 0.33 - 0.35 dB/km
At 1383 ± 3 nm max. 0.31 - 0.35 dB/km
At 1490 nm max. 0.21 - 0.24 dB/km
At 1550 nm max. 0.19 - 0.20 dB/km
At 1625 nm max. 0.20 - 0.23 dB/km
Attenuation vs. Wavelength
Range: 1285 - 1330 mm; Ref. λ: 1310 nm; Max. α Difference: 0.03 dB/km
Range: 1525 - 1575 mm; Ref. λ: 1550 nm; Max. α Difference: 0.02 dB/km
Macrobend Loss Mandrel Diameter:32mm; Number of Turns: 1; Wavelength: 1550nm; Induced Attenuation: ≤0.03 dB
Mandrel Diameter:50mm; Number of Turns: 100; Wavelength: 1310nm; Induced Attenuation: ≤0.03 dB
Mandrel Diameter:50mm; Number of Turns: 100; Wavelength: 1550nm; Induced Attenuation: ≤0.03 dB
Mandrel Diameter:60mm; Number of Turns: 100; Wavelength: 1625nm; Induced Attenuation: ≤0.03 dB
Point Discontinuity Wavelength: 1310 nm; Point Discontinuity: ≤ 0.05 dB
Wavelength: 1550 nm; Point Discontinuity: ≤ 0.05 dB
Cable Cutoff Wavelength (λccf) λccf ≤ 1260 nm
Mode-Field Diameter At 1310 nm = 9.2 ± 0.4 µm
At 1550 nm = 10.4 ± 0.5 µm
Dispersion At 1550 nm = ≤ 18.0 [ps/(nm*km)]
At 1625 nm = ≤ 22.0 [ps/(nm*km)]
  Zero Dispersion Wavelength (λ0): 1310 nm ≤ λ0 ≤ 1324 nm
Zero Dispersion Slope (S0): ≤ 0.092 ps/(nm² *km)
Polarization Mode Dispersion (PMD) PMD Link Design Value = ≤ 0.06 ps/√km
Maximum Individual Fiber = ≤ 0.1 ps/√km
Norm ITU-T Recommendation G.652 (Tables A, B, C, and D)
IEC Specifications 60793-2-50 Type B1.3
TIA/EIA 492-CAAB
Telcordia Generic Requirements GR-20-CORE
ISO 11801 OS2
Dimensional Specifications
Fiber Curl ≥ 4.0 m radius of curvature
Cladding Diameter 125.0 ± 0.7 µm
Core-Clad Concentricity ≤ 0.5 µm
Cladding Non-Circularity ≤ 0.7%
Coating Diameter 242 ± 5 µm
Coating-Cladding Concentricity < 12 µm
Environmental Specifications
Environmental TestTest ConditionInduced Attenuation 1310 nm, 1550 nm & 1625 nm
Temperature Dependence -60°C to +85°C ≤ 0.05
Temperature Humidity Cycling -10°C to +85°C up to 98% RH ≤ 0.05
Water Immersion 23°C ± 2°C ≤ 0.05
Heat Aging 85°C ± 2°C ≤ 0.05
Operating Temperature Range -60°C to +85°C   
Mechanical Specifications
Proof Test The entire fiber length is subjected to a tensile stress ≥ 100 kpsi (0.7 GPa).
Length Fiber lengths available up to 63.0 km/spool.
Performance Characterizations
Core Diameter 8.2 µm
Numerical Aperture 0.14
Zero Dispersion Wavelength (λ0) 1317 nm
Zero Dispersion Slope (S0) 0.088 ps/(nm²*km)
Effective Group Index of Refraction 1310 nm: 1.4676
1550 nm: 1.4682
Fatigue Resistance Parameter (nd) 20
Coating Strip Force Dry: 0.6 lbs (3N)
Wet: 14 days room temperature: 0.6 lbs (3N)
Rayleigh Backscatter Coefficient (for 1 ns Pulse Width) 1310 nm: -77 dB
1550 nm: -82 dB
More Information
Lieferzeit 5-10 working days
Systeme tML®
Kategorie tML® Standard - LWL Module MPO/MTP® 5TE
Datenblatt
Ausschreibungstext Als TXT oder WORD herunterladen
Medienobjekte
Connector type (side 1) MPO/MTP®
Fiber type 09/125 µm OS2
Type MPO
For sub rack 3HE
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
We found other products you might like!