tML® - partial front panel with 6x LC Duplex w. shutter OM5 limegreen for Rack Mount Enclosure 1U

Lieferzeit
5-10 working days
*Listprice €60.70
Excl. 19% VAT
Article ID
TML-M06LCDS-LG

The tML® - FO partial front panel is intended for the installation in the tML® Rack Mount Enclosure 1U (for 8 x Modules).

Pre-mounted 6 x LC Duplex adapter (limegreen)
  QS-Managementsystem ISO 9001, ISO 14001 and TL 9000

tML® - partial front panel for 1U

Front Panel Stainless steel
Dimensions 108 x 20 mm

LC Duplex Adapter Zirconia Straight Split without Flange with self-closing shutter, limegreen

When the connector is inserted into the adapter it compress the springs, opening the internal shutter. The internal shutter opens, and due to the special design of the shutter, it will not touch the ferrule end face. As the connector is removed from the adapter, the shutter spring automatically returns the internal shutter to the closed position.

Type LC Duplex
Application Multimode OM5
Design One-Piece without flange
Connector style SC simplex
Color Limegreen
Housing material Plastic
Sleeve Zirkonia Staight Split
Self-closing shutter material Metal
Self-closing shutter protection Dust an laser light
Manufacturer tde
More Information
Lieferzeit 5-10 working days
Systeme tML®
Kategorie tML® - LWL Teilfrontplatten
Datenblatt
Ausschreibungstext Als TXT oder WORD herunterladen
Medienobjekte
Fiber type 50/125 µm OM5
Type LC
For sub rack 1HE
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
We found other products you might like!