tML® Xtended - FO Dark Fiber Module 4x MPO/MTP® w/o Pins/6x MPO/MTP® w. Pins 50/125µ OM5, SR4

Lieferzeit
5-10 working days
*Listprice €1,106.61
Excl. 19% VAT
Article ID
TML-M06MPP/04MP50G5X
tML® Xtended - FO Dark Fiber Module 4x MPO/MTP® w/o Pins/6x MPO/MTP® w. Pins 50/125µ OM5, SR4

The end faces of the connectors are optimized by means of Lasercleaving and machine polish. The MPO/MTP® plug has a defined fiber hieght of 1 - 3.5µ. The max. adjacent fiber height difference is 0.2µm and for all fibers 0.3µm. All system components (modules, trunk cables and patch cords) are co-ordinated for the reaching of the performance particularly. The module is marked with sequential serial number and article number. The modules are ROHS compliant.

Entry 2 x MPO/MTP® Female Adapter (limegreen) back
Exit 6 x MPO/MTP® Male Adapter (limegreen) front
Tests

Interferometer, Insertion Loss, Return Loss and Visual Final Inspection; all measured values are electronically archived

  QS-Managementsystem ISO 9001, ISO 14001 and TL 9000

tML® - Module Housing, stainless steel

Box Galvanized steel sheet
Front Panel Stainless steel
Dimensions 110 x 108 x 20 mm

FO Connector MPO/MTP® without pins tde class B for 50/125µ OM5 fiber

The end faces of the connectors are optimized by means of Lasercleaving and machine polish. The MPO/MTP® plug has a defined fiber height of 1 - 3.5µ. The max. adjacent fiber height difference is 0.2µm and for all fibers 0.3µm.

Connector
Type MPO/MTP® Female Push Pull Locking
Ferrule 12 Fiber MM Elite® ferrule, PPS
Boot colour Black
Manufacturer tde/US Conec
Optical Performance
Fiber
Type
Wavelength
Insertion loss typ.
Insertion loss max.
Return loss min.
50/125µ OM5
MPO/MTP®
850 nm
≤ 0.16 dB
0.30 dB
30 dB

FO Connector MPO/MTP® with pins tde class B for 50/125µ OM5 fiber

The end faces of the connectors are optimized by means of Lasercleaving and machine polish. The MPO/MTP® plug has a defined fiber height of 1 - 3.5µ. The max. adjacent fiber height difference is 0.2µm and for all fibers 0.3µm.

Connector
Type MPO/MTP® Male Push Pull Locking with Elite Pins
Ferrule 12 Fiber MM Elite® ferrule, PPS
Boot colour Black
Manufacturer tde/US Conec
Optical Performance
Fiber
Type
Wavelength
Insertion loss typ.
Insertion loss max.
Return loss min.
50/125µ OM5
MPO/MTP®
850 nm
≤ 0.16 dB
0.30 dB
30 dB

MPO/MTP® Adapter without Flange, Type A, limegreen

Type MPO/MTP®
Application Multimode OM5
Design without Flange
Connector style SC Simplex
Key Orientation Type A, Key up/down
Color Limegreen
Material Plastic
Sleeve --
Shutter --
Standards IEC 61754-7
TIA 604-5
Manufacturer US Conec


Corning FO ClearCurve® 50/125µ OM5 multimode fiber

Type Corning ClearCurve® 50/125µ OM5 multimode fiber
Design Optical fibre G50/125 μm (conform to IEC 60793-2-10 type A1a.4b) with optical core 50 μm +/- 2.5 μm diameter and optical cladding 125 μm +/- 1 μm diameter
Geometrical properties
Core concentricity error < 5 %
Coating concentricity error < 1 %
Core coating eccentricity < 1.5 μm
Eccentricity of coating < 12 μm
Screen test ≥ 0.7 GPa (100 kpsi)
Transmission characteristics
Attenuation, maximum values 850 nm (cabled fibre) 2.5 dB/km
Attenuation, maximum values 953 nm (cabled fibre) 1.8 dB/km
Attenuation, maximum values 1300 nm (cabled fibre) 0.7 dB/km
Attenuation, maximum values 850 nm (uncabled fibre) 2.34 dB/km
Attenuation, maximum values 953 nm (uncabled fibre) 1.7 dB/km
Attenuation, maximum values 1300 nm (uncabled fibre) 0.64 dB/km
Macrobending, induced attenuation 100 turns, 37.5 mm ≤ 0.5 dB (at 850 nm)
Macrobending, induced attenuation 100 turns, 37.5 mm ≤ 0.5 dB (at 1300 nm)
Macrobending, induced attenuation 2 turns, 15 mm ≤ 0.1 dB (at 850 nm)
Macrobending, induced attenuation 2 turns, 15 mm ≤ 0.3 dB (at 1300 nm)
Macrobending, induced attenuation 2 turns, 7.5 mm ≤ 0.3 dB (at 850 nm)
Macrobending, induced attenuation 2 turns, 7.5 mm ≤ 0.5 dB (at 1300 nm)
Bandwidth (OFL), minimum values 850 nm 3500 MHz x km
Bandwidth (OFL), minimum values 953 nm 1850 MHz x km
Bandwidth (OFL), minimum values 1300 nm 500 MHz x km
Effective modal Bandwidth-length product min. 850 nm 4700 MHz x km
Effective modal Bandwidth-length product min. 953 nm 2470 MHz x km
Numerical aperture 0.200 +/- 0.015
Effective group of refraction 850 nm 1.482
Effective group of refraction 1300 nm 1.477
More Information
Lieferzeit 5-10 working days
Systeme tML®
Kategorie tML® Xtended - LWL Module MPO/MTP®
Datenblatt
Ausschreibungstext Als TXT oder WORD herunterladen
Medienobjekte
Fiber type 50/125 µm OM5
Type MPO
For sub rack 1HE
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account