tML® Xtended - FO Micro Distribution trunk cable both sides 2xMPO/MTP® w. Pins 24G50/125µ OM5 LSHF, Type B, Length: xx in m

Lieferzeit
5-10 working days
*Listprice €938.61
Excl. 19% VAT
Article ID
TMLMPP/MPP50I24G5Bxx
tML® Xtended - FO Micro Distribution trunk cable both sides 2xMPO/MTP® w. Pins 24G50/125µ OM5 LSHF, Type B, Length: xx in m

The tML® - FO Micro Distribution trunk cable is preterminated with MPO/MTP® connectors on both ends. The end faces of the connectors are optimized by means of Lasercleaving and machine polish. The MPO/MTP® plug has a defined fiber hieght of 1 - 3.5µ. The max. adjacent fiber height difference is 0.2µm and for all fibers 0.3µm. All system components (modules, trunk cables and patch cords) are co-ordinated for the reaching of the performance particularly. The fan-out unit is optimized for tML® - Cable Mounting Bracket for Fan-out Units. The module is marked with sequential serial number and article number.

FO Connector MPO/MTP® with pins tde class B for 50/125µ OM5 fiber

The end faces of the connectors are optimized by means of Lasercleaving and machine polish. The MPO/MTP® plug has a defined fiber height of 1 - 3.5µ. The max. adjacent fiber height difference is 0.2µm and for all fibers 0.3µm.

Connector
Type MPO/MTP® Male Push Pull Locking with Elite Pins
Ferrule 12 Fiber MM Elite® ferrule, PPS
Boot colour Black
Manufacturer tde/US Conec
Optical Performance
Fiber
Type
Wavelength
Insertion loss typ.
Insertion loss max.
Return loss min.
50/125µ OM5
MPO/MTP®
850 nm
≤ 0.16 dB
0.30 dB
30 dB

FO Fan-Out crimpversion, 2x 3mm elements for MPO, lime green

Length Fan-Out 40 mm
Max. Ø Fan-Out 10 mm
Parallel connectors 2

FO Cables

Loose tube
Loose tube unfilled (FRNC)
Wall thickness PVC-tube 0.35 mm – 0.40 mm
Outer diameter   2.6 mm with 24 optical fibres
Tube colour green
Colour code fibres (1-12) red, green, blue, yellow, white, grey, brown, violet, turquoise, black, orange, pink
Colour code fibres (13-24) red, green, blue, yellow, white, grey, brown, violet, turquoise, transparent, orange, pink (always with black ring marking, except transparent)
Strain relief elements
Strain relief elements Aramid
Strength members Fiberglass-reinforced plastic (FRP)
Outer jacket
Outer jacket Halogen-free and flame-retardant material (FRNC)
Wall thickness approx. 0.4 mm
Outer diameter approx. 3.8 mm
Colour lime green
Inkjet - marking (black)

t d e – IVH24G50–MPO-OM5 LSZH (F.RoHS)

Mechanical characteristics
Min. bending radius fixed (static) acc. IEC 60794-1-2 E11A 10 x outside diameter

Min. bending radius during assembly (dynamic), with additional tensile strain acc. IEC 60794-1-2 E6

15 x outside diameter
Max. tensile force acc. IEC 60794-1-2 E1, short term 300 N
Max. crush resistance acc. IEC 60794-1-2 E3, long term 150 N/dm
Max. crush resistance acc. IEC 60794-1-2 E3, short term 1500 N/dm
Cable weight 20.0 kg/km
Thermal characteristics
Transport and storage -40°C to +80°C
Verlegung -20°C to +50°C
In use acc. IEC 60794-1-2 F1 -40°C to +80°C
Fire performance
Cable is flame-retardant acc. to IEC 60332-1-2
Smoke density acc. to IEC 61034
Halogen-free acc. to IEC 60754-1
Acidity of the combustion gases acc. to IEC 60754-2
Fire load 0.26 MJ/m
Chemical characteristics No resistance to oil, petrol, acid and leach
Standardisation IEC 60794-2

Corning FO ClearCurve® 50/125µ OM5 multimode fiber

Type Corning ClearCurve® 50/125µ OM5 multimode fiber
Design Optical fibre G50/125 μm (conform to IEC 60793-2-10 type A1a.4b) with optical core 50 μm +/- 2.5 μm diameter and optical cladding 125 μm +/- 1 μm diameter
Geometrical properties
Core concentricity error < 5 %
Coating concentricity error < 1 %
Core coating eccentricity < 1.5 μm
Eccentricity of coating < 12 μm
Screen test ≥ 0.7 GPa (100 kpsi)
Transmission characteristics
Attenuation, maximum values 850 nm (cabled fibre) 2.5 dB/km
Attenuation, maximum values 953 nm (cabled fibre) 1.8 dB/km
Attenuation, maximum values 1300 nm (cabled fibre) 0.7 dB/km
Attenuation, maximum values 850 nm (uncabled fibre) 2.34 dB/km
Attenuation, maximum values 953 nm (uncabled fibre) 1.7 dB/km
Attenuation, maximum values 1300 nm (uncabled fibre) 0.64 dB/km
Macrobending, induced attenuation 100 turns, 37.5 mm ≤ 0.5 dB (at 850 nm)
Macrobending, induced attenuation 100 turns, 37.5 mm ≤ 0.5 dB (at 1300 nm)
Macrobending, induced attenuation 2 turns, 15 mm ≤ 0.1 dB (at 850 nm)
Macrobending, induced attenuation 2 turns, 15 mm ≤ 0.3 dB (at 1300 nm)
Macrobending, induced attenuation 2 turns, 7.5 mm ≤ 0.3 dB (at 850 nm)
Macrobending, induced attenuation 2 turns, 7.5 mm ≤ 0.5 dB (at 1300 nm)
Bandwidth (OFL), minimum values 850 nm 3500 MHz x km
Bandwidth (OFL), minimum values 953 nm 1850 MHz x km
Bandwidth (OFL), minimum values 1300 nm 500 MHz x km
Effective modal Bandwidth-length product min. 850 nm 4700 MHz x km
Effective modal Bandwidth-length product min. 953 nm 2470 MHz x km
Numerical aperture 0.200 +/- 0.015
Effective group of refraction 850 nm 1.482
Effective group of refraction 1300 nm 1.477
More Information
Lieferzeit 5-10 working days
Systeme tML®
Kategorie tML® Xtended - LWL Trunkkabel MPO/MTP®
Datenblatt
Ausschreibungstext Als TXT oder WORD herunterladen
Medienobjekte
Connector type (side 1) MPO/MTP® Male
Cable type LWL Innenkabel
Fiber type 50/125 µm OM5
Number of fibers 24
Type MPO
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account