tML® Xtended - FO Micro Distribution Trunk Cable both sides 4xMPO/MTP® w. Pins 48E9/125µ OS2 LSHF, Type B, Length: xx in m

Lieferzeit
5-10 working days
*Listprice €1,983.21
Excl. 19% VAT
Article ID
TMLMPP/MPP09I48E-Bxx

The tML® Xtended - module will be installed in the link on one side rotated 180 degrees. The associated tML® Xtended trunk cable has a type B pin out. The complete link corresponds to EIA / TIA "Method B". The advantage is that before and after migration uniformly configured patch cables and modules are used.

The tML® - FO trunk cable is preterminated with MPO/MTP® connectors on both ends. The end faces of the connectors are optimized by means of Lasercleaving and machine polish. The MPO/MTP® plug has a defined fiber hieght of 1 - 3.5µ. The max. adjacent fiber height difference is 0.2µm and for all fibers 0.3µm. All system components (modules, trunk cables and patch cords) are co-ordinated for the reaching of the performance particularly. The fan-out unit is optimized for tML® - Cable Mounting Bracket for Fan-out Units. The module is marked with sequential serial number and article number.

FO Connector MPO/MTP® APC with pins tde class B for 9/125µ OS2 fiber

The end faces of the connectors are optimized by means of Lasercleaving and machine polish. The MPO/MTP® plug has a defined fiber height of 1 - 3.5µ. The max. adjacent fiber height difference is 0.2µm and for all fibers 0.3µm.

Connector
Type MPO/MTP® APC Male Push Pull Locking with Elite Pins (green)
Ferrule 12 Fiber SM Elite® ferrule, PPS
Boot colour Black
Temperature range -40°C bis +75°C
Manufacturer tde/US Conec
Optical Performance
FiberTypeWavelengthInsertion loss typ.Insertion loss max.Return loss min.
9/125µ OS2

MPO/MTP® APC

1310 / 1550 nm

≤ 0.10 dB

0.20 dB 75 dB

FO Fan-Out crimpversion, 4x 3mm elements for MPO, yellow

Length Fan-Out 50 mm
Max. Ø Fan-Out 16.4 mm
Parallel connectors 4

FO Cables

Standards Environmental and mechanical tests according to EN 187000 and IEC 60794-1-2.
Flame retardant IEC 60332-3
Halogen free IEC 60754-1
Low smoke emission IEC 61034-1/2
Reaction to fire (Euroclasses) Dca
Type Micro Distribution Indoor Cable
Fibers 48 (4 x 12)
Strength members Aramid Yarns 
Outer jacket LSZH
Color Gelb (RAL1021)
Weight 62 kg/km
Outer Ø 7.5 ± 0.2 mm
Tensile Load 1000 N
Crush 700 N
Temperature range -20°C to +70°C
Min. bending radius 10 x Ø Outer

Corning FO Ultra SMF-28® 09/125µ OS2 singlemode fiber

Type Corning Ultra SMF-28® 09/125µ OS2 singlemode fiber
Maximum Attenuation At 1310 nm max. 0.32 dB/km
At 1383 nm max. 0.32 dB/km
At 1490 nm max. 0.21 dB/km
At 1550 nm max. 0.18 dB/km
At 1625 nm max. 0.20 dB/km
Attenuation vs. Wavelength
Range: 1285 - 1330 mm; Ref. λ: 1310 nm; Max. α Difference: 0.03 dB/km
Range: 1525 - 1575 mm; Ref. λ: 1550 nm; Max. α Difference: 0.02 dB/km
Macrobend Loss Mandrel Radius: 10mm; Number of Turns: 1; Wavelength: 1550nm; Induced Attenuation: ≤ 0.50 dB
Mandrel Radius: 10mm; Number of Turns: 1; Wavelength: 1625nm; Induced Attenuation: ≤ 1.5 dB
Mandrel Radius: 15mm; Number of Turns: 10; Wavelength: 1550nm; Induced Attenuation: ≤ 0.05 dB
Mandrel Radius: 15mm; Number of Turns: 10; Wavelength: 1625nm; Induced Attenuation: ≤ 0.30 dB
Mandrel Radius: 25mm; Number of Turns: 100; Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 1625nm; Induced Attenuation: ≤ 0.01 dB
Point Discontinuity Wavelength: 1310 nm; Point Discontinuity: ≤ 0.05 dB
Wavelength: 1550 nm; Point Discontinuity: ≤ 0.05 dB
Cable Cutoff Wavelength (λccf) λccf ≤ 1260 nm
Mode-Field Diameter At 1310 nm = 9.2 ± 0.4 µm
At 1550 nm = 10.4 ± 0.5 µm
Dispersion At 1550 nm = ≤ 18.0 [ps/(nm*km)]
At 1625 nm = ≤ 22.0 [ps/(nm*km)]
  Zero Dispersion Wavelength (λ0): 1304 nm ≤ λ0 ≤ 1324 nm
Zero Dispersion Slope (S0): ≤ 0.092 ps/(nm² *km)
Polarization Mode Dispersion (PMD) PMD Link Design Value = ≤ 0.04 ps/√km
Maximum Individual Fiber = ≤ 0.1 ps/√km
Dimensional Specifications
Fiber Curl ≥ 4.0 m radius of curvature
Cladding Diameter 125.0 ± 0.7 µm
Core-Clad Concentricity ≤ 0.5 µm
Cladding Non-Circularity ≤ 0.7%
Coating Diameter 242 ± 5 µm
Coating-Cladding Concentricity < 12 µm
Environmental Specifications
Environmental TestTest ConditionInduced Attenuation 1310 nm, 1550 nm & 1625 nm
Temperature Dependence -60°C to +85°C ≤ 0.05
Temperature Humidity Cycling -10°C to +85°C up to 98% RH ≤ 0.05
Water Immersion 23°C ± 2°C ≤ 0.05
Heat Aging 85°C ± 2°C ≤ 0.05
Operating Temperature Range -60°C to +85°C   
Mechanical Specifications
Proof Test The entire fiber length is subjected to a tensile stress ≥ 100 kpsi (0.69 GPa).
Length Fiber lengths available up to 63.0 km/spool.
Performance Characterizations
Core Diameter 8.2 µm
Numerical Aperture 0.14
Effective Group Index of Refraction 1310 nm: 1.4676
1550 nm: 1.4682
Fatigue Resistance Parameter (nd) 20
Coating Strip Force Dry: 0.6 lbs (3N)
Wet: 14 days room temperature: 0.6 lbs (3N)
Rayleigh Backscatter Coefficient (for 1 ns Pulse Width) 1310 nm: -77 dB
1550 nm: -82 dB
More Information
Lieferzeit 5-10 working days
Systeme tML®
Kategorie tML® Xtended - LWL Trunkkabel MPO/MTP®
Datenblatt
Ausschreibungstext Als TXT oder WORD herunterladen
Medienobjekte
Connector type (side 1) MPO/MTP® APC Male
Cable type LWL Innenkabel
Fiber type 09/125 µm OS2
Number of fibers 48
Type MPO
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account