tML® Xtended - FO Module 2x MPO/MTP® without Pins/12x LC APC Duplex w. shutter 9/125µ OS2

Lieferzeit
5-10 working days
*Listprice €844.67
Excl. 19% VAT
Article ID
TML-M12LCADS/MP09E-X

The utility patent protected tML® Xtended - module will be installed in the link on one side rotated 180 degrees. The associated tML® Xtended trunk cable has a type B pin out. The complete link corresponds to EIA / TIA "Method B". The advantage is that before and after migration uniformly configured patch cables and modules are used.

The tML® Xtended - FO Module MPO/MTP® is intended for the installation in the tML® Rack Mount Enclosure 1U (for 8 x Modules).

The end faces of the connectors are optimized by means of Lasercleaving and machine polish. The MPO/MTP® plug has a defined fiber height of 1 - 3.5µ. The max. adjacent fiber height difference is 0.2µm and for all fibers 0.3µm. All system components (modules, trunk cables and patch cords) are co-ordinated for the reaching of the performance particularly. The module is marked with sequential serial number and article number. The modules are ROHS compliant.

Entry 2 x MPO/MTP® Female Adapter (green) back
Exit 12 x LC APC Duplex Adapter with self-closing shutter (green) front
Tests

Interferometer, Insertion Loss, Return Loss and Visual Final Inspection; all measured values are electronically archived

  QS-Managementsystem ISO 9001, ISO 14001 and TL 9000

tML® - Module Housing, stainless steel

Box Galvanized steel sheet
Front Panel Stainless steel
Dimensions 110 x 108 x 20 mm

MPO/MTP® Adapter without Flange, Type A, green (APC)

Type MPO/MTP®
Application Singlemode OS2 APC
Design without Flange
Connector style SC Simplex
Key Orientation Type A, Key up/down
Color Green
Material Plastic
Sleeve --
Shutter --
Standards IEC 61754-7
TIA 604-5
Manufacturer US Conec



LC Duplex Adapter Zirconia Straight Split without Flange with self-closing shutter, green (APC)

When the connector is inserted into the adapter it compress the springs, opening the internal shutter. The internal shutter opens, and due to the special design of the shutter, it will not touch the ferrule end face. As the connector is removed from the adapter, the shutter spring automatically returns the internal shutter to the closed position.

Type LC Duplex
Application Singlemode APC
Design One-Piece without flange
Connector style SC simplex
Color Green
Housing material Plastic
Sleeve Zirkonia Staight Split
Self-closing shutter material Metal
Self-closing shutter protection Dust an laser light
Manufacturer tde

FO Connector MPO/MTP® APC without pins tde class B for 9/125µ OS2 fiber

The end faces of the connectors are optimized by means of Lasercleaving and machine polish. The MPO/MTP® plug has a defined fiber height of 1 - 3.5µ. The max. adjacent fiber height difference is 0.2µm and for all fibers 0.3µm.

Connector
Type MPO/MTP® Female Push Pull Locking (Green)
Ferrule 12 Fiber SM Elite® ferrule, PPS
Boot colour Black
Temperature range -40°C bis +75°C
Manufacturer tde/US Conec
Optical Performance
FiberTypeWavelengthInsertion loss typ.Insertion loss max.Return loss min.
9/125µ OS2

MPO/MTP® APC

1310 / 1550 nm

≤ 0.10 dB

0.20 dB 75 dB

FO LC APC simplex Connector tde class B for 09/125µ fiber

Connector Type LC APC Unibody Simplex
Housing Plastic, Green
Ferrule Zirconia Straight Split, Spring-loaded Axially
Ferrule Hole 125.5 µ
Ferrule Concentricity ≤ 0.6 µ
Mating Cycles 500
Operating Temperature -40°C up to +75°C
Strain Relief to 100 N
Manufacturer tde
Optical performance
FiberTypeWavelengthInsertion loss typ.Insertion loss max.Return loss min.
9/125µ LC APC 1310 / 1550 nm ≤ 0.10 dB 0.18 dB 75 dB

Draka FO 9/125µ OS2 singlemode fiber

Type Draka OS2 9/125µm singlemode fiber (C03e)
Standards and Norms IEC 60793-2-50 Category B.1.3 ISO/IEC 11801:2002, cat. OS1
  EN 60793-2-50: Class B1.3 ISO/IEC 24702: 2006, cat. OS2; also OS1 requirements are fulfilled
  ITU Recommendation G.652.D – the older ITU designations A, B and C are also fulfilled IEEE 802.3 – 2002 incl. 802.3ae
  EN 50173-1:2007, cat. OS2; also OS1 requirements are fulfilled  
Attenuation (of cable with fibers) according to IEC 60793-1-40
1310 nm – 1625 nm ≤ 0.39 dB/km
1550 nm ≤ 0.25 dB/km
Inhomogeneity of OTDR trace for any two 1000 metre fiber lengths Max. 0.1 dB/km
Group index of refraction according to IEC 60793-1-22
Group index of refraction at 1310 nm 1.467
Group index of refraction at 1550 nm 1.468
Group index of refraction at 1625 nm 1.468
Other properties according to IEC 60793-1-xx
AttributeMeasurement methodLimits
Cladding diameter IEC/EN 60793-1-20 125.0 ± 0.7 µm
Cladding non-circularity IEC/EN 60793-1-20 ≤ 0.7%
Core (MFD) non-circularity IEC/EN 60793-1-20 ≤ 6%
Core (MDF) -cladding concentricity error IEC/EN 60793-1-20 ≤ 0.5 µm
Primary coating diameter - uncoloured IEC/EN 60793-1-21 242 ± 7 µm
Primary coating diameter - coloured IEC/EN 60793-1-21 250 ± 15 µm
Primary coating non-circularity IEC/EN 60793-1-21 ≤ 5%
Primary coating-cladding concentricity error IEC/EN 60793-1-21 ≤ 12.0 µm
Proof stress level IEC/EN 60793-1-30 ≥ 0.7 GPa (≈ 1 %)
Strip force (peak) IEC/EN 60793-1-32 1.0 N ≤ Fpeak.strip ≤ 8.9 N
Chromatic dispersion coefficient
In the interval 1285 nm – 1330 nm
At 1550 nm
At 1625 nm
IEC/EN 60793-1-42
≤ │3│ ps/km*nm
≤ 18.0 ps/km*nm
≤ 22.0 ps/km*nm
Zero dispersion wavelength, λ0   1311 ± 11 nm
Zero dispersion slope   ≤ 0.090 ps/(nm2*km)
Cut-off wavelength IEC/EN 60793-1-44 1034 - 1330 λc nm
≤ 1260 λc nm
Mode field diameter at 1310 nm
Mode field diameter at 1550 nm
IEC/EN 60793-1-45 9.0 ± 0.4 µm
10.1 ± 0.5 µm
Macrobending loss at 1550 nm, 100 turns on a ø 60 mm mandrel. IEC/EN 60793-1-47 ≤ 0.05 dB
Polarisation mode dispersion (PMD) coefficient, cabled IEC/EN 60793-1-48 ≤ 0.5 ps/√km
PMDQ Link Design Value: IEC/EN 60794-3 ≤ 0.2 ps/√km
More Information
Lieferzeit 5-10 working days
Systeme tML®
Kategorie tML® Xtended - LWL Module MPO/MTP®
Datenblatt
Ausschreibungstext Als TXT oder WORD herunterladen
Medienobjekte
Fiber type 09/125 µm OS2
Type MPO
For sub rack 1HE
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
We found other products you might like!