Englisch
Sales only to commercial customers, associations and public sector companies.
*The prices currently shown are listprices. For special prices or discounts please register or contact us.
ISO 9001
TL 9000
ISO 14001

tML® HD - Fiber Optic TAP Module LC Duplex 4x 9 / 125μ OS2 10GBASE-LR 50:50

Quick Overview

The tML® - FO TAP Module is intended for the installation in the tML® Rack Mount Enclosure 1U (for 8 x Modules).

Listprice*: €4,618.02
Excl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost

Delivery Time: 5-10 working days

TML-M04LCDS09E-TAP50
View Detail
OR

Details

Entry 4 x LC Duplex Adapter (black) with self-closing shutter front
Exit 8 x LC Duplex Adapter (blue) with self-closing shutter front
Tests

Interferometer, Insertion Loss, Return Loss and Visual Final Inspection; all measured values are electronically archived

  QS-Managementsystem ISO 9001, ISO 14001 and TL 9000
Box Galvanized steel sheet
Front Panel Stainless steel
Dimensions 110 x 108 x 20 mm

FO Adapters

When the connector is inserted into the adapter it compress the springs, opening the internal shutter. The internal shutter opens, and due to the special design of the shutter, it will not touch the ferrule end face. As the connector is removed from the adapter, the shutter spring automatically returns the internal shutter to the closed position.

Type LC Duplex
Application Singlemode PC
Design One-Piece without flange
Connector style SC simplex
Color Blue
Housing material Plastic
Sleeve Zirkonia Staight Split
Self-closing shutter material Metal
Self-closing shutter protection Dust an laser light
Manufacturer tde

When the connector is inserted into the adapter it compress the springs, opening the internal shutter. The internal shutter opens, and due to the special design of the shutter, it will not touch the ferrule end face. As the connector is removed from the adapter, the shutter spring automatically returns the internal shutter to the closed position.

Type LC Duplex
Design One-Piece without flange
Connector style SC simplex
Color Green
Housing material Plastic
Sleeve Zirkonia Staight Split
Self-closing shutter material Metal
Self-closing shutter protection Dust an laser light
Manufacturer tde

FO Connectors

Connector Type LC UPC Duplex
Housing Plastic, Blue
Ferrule Zirkonia Staight Split, Spring-loaded Axially
Ferrule Hole 126 µ
Ferrule Concentricity ≤ 0.6 µ
Mating Cycles 500
Operating Temperature -40°C up to +75°C
Strain Relief to 100 N
Manufacturer tde
Simplex / Duplex Clip with Duplex Clip
Optical performance
FiberTypeWavelengthInsertion loss typ.Insertion loss max.Return loss min.
9/125µ LC UPC 1550 nm < 0.10 dB 0.25 dB 55 dB

FO Splitter

Type Splitter
Port 1x2
Jumper Type 250 µ
Fiber Lenght 1 m
Operating Wavelength 1260 ~ 1650 nm
Max. Insertion Loss 4 dB
Uniformity 0.4 dB
Max. PDL 0.2 dB
WDL 0.3 dB
Min. Return Loss 55 dB
Min Directivity 55 dB
Operating temperature -40°C to +85°C
Dimensions 4x4x40 mm (WxHxL)

Additional Information

Part number TML-M04LCDS09E-TAP50
Delivery time 5-10 working days
Datasheet

tde - a one stop shop for network solutions

As an internationally successful company in the field of data and communications systems, tde - trans data elektronik GmbH - specialises in the manufacture, distribution and installation of networking components.
With an extremely high-quality range of copper and fibre optic cable products, including matching connection and splicing systems, tde is an experienced networking expert, providing full-service solutions for industry and the telecommunications sector in fields such as LAN, SAN and WAN. In addition to manufacturing and distribution, tde is a full-system provider, offering the full range of services from planning to installation, from one source.