Englisch
Sales only to commercial customers, associations and public sector companies.
*The prices currently shown are listprices. For special prices or discounts please register or contact us.
ISO 9001
TL 9000
ISO 14001

tML® - Fiber Optic TAP Module MPO / MTP® w. Pins 2x 9/125μ OS2 40GBASE-LR4 50:50

Quick Overview

The tML® - FO TAP Module is intended for the installation in the tML® Rack Mount Enclosure 1U (for 8 x Modules).

Listprice*: €9,373.73
Excl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost

Delivery Time: 5-10 working days

TML-M02MPP09E-TAP50
View Detail
OR

Details

Entry 2 x MPO/MTP® Adapter with Pins (black) front
Exit 4 x MPO/MTP® Adapter with Pins (green) front
Tests

Interferometer, Insertion Loss, Return Loss and Visual Final Inspection; all measured values are electronically archived

  QS-Managementsystem ISO 9001, ISO 14001 and TL 9000
Box Galvanized steel sheet
Front Panel Stainless steel
Dimensions 110 x 108 x 20 mm

FO Adapters

Type MPO/MTP®
Application Singlemode OS2 APC
Design without Flange
Connector style SC Simplex
Key Orientation Type A, Key up/down
Color Green
Material Plastic
Sleeve --
Shutter --
Standards IEC 61754-7
TIA 604-5
Manufacturer US Conec



Type MPO/MTP®
Application Multimode
Design without Flange
Connector style SC Simplex
Key Orientation Type A, Key up/down
Color Black
Material Plastic
Sleeve --
Shutter --
Standards IEC 61754-7
TIA 604-5
Manufacturer US Conec


FO Connectors

The end faces of the connectors are optimized by means of Lasercleaving and machine polish. The MPO/MTP® plug has a defined fiber height of 1 - 3.5µ. The max. adjacent fiber height difference is 0.2µm and for all fibers 0.3µm.

Connector
Type MPO/MTP® APC Male Push Pull Locking with Elite Pins (green)
Ferrule 12 Fiber SM Elite® ferrule, PPS
Boot colour Black
Temperature range -40°C bis +75°C
Manufacturer tde/US Conec
Optical Performance
FiberTypeWavelengthInsertion loss typ.Insertion loss max.Return loss min.
9/125µ OS2

MPO/MTP® APC

1310 / 1550 nm

≤ 0.10 dB

0.25 dB 75 dB

FO Splitter

Type Splitter
Port 1x2
Jumper Type 250 µ
Fiber Lenght 1 m
Operating Wavelength 1260 ~ 1650 nm
Max. Insertion Loss 4 dB
Uniformity 0.4 dB
Max. PDL 0.2 dB
WDL 0.3 dB
Min. Return Loss 55 dB
Min Directivity 55 dB
Operating temperature -40°C to +85°C
Dimensions 4x4x40 mm (WxHxL)

Additional Information

Part number TML-M02MPP09E-TAP50
Delivery time 5-10 working days
Datasheet

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

tde - a one stop shop for network solutions

As an internationally successful company in the field of data and communications systems, tde - trans data elektronik GmbH - specialises in the manufacture, distribution and installation of networking components.
With an extremely high-quality range of copper and fibre optic cable products, including matching connection and splicing systems, tde is an experienced networking expert, providing full-service solutions for industry and the telecommunications sector in fields such as LAN, SAN and WAN. In addition to manufacturing and distribution, tde is a full-system provider, offering the full range of services from planning to installation, from one source.