Englisch
Sales only to commercial customers, associations and public sector companies.
*The prices currently shown are listprices. For special prices or discounts please register or contact us.
ISO 9001
TL 9000
ISO 14001

tML® - partial front panel with 6x LC Duplex w. shutter OM5 limegreen for Rack Mount Enclosure 1U

Quick Overview

The tML® - FO partial front panel is intended for the installation in the tML® Rack Mount Enclosure 1U (for 8 x Modules).

Listprice*: €58.93
Excl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost

Delivery Time: 5-10 working days

TML-M06LCDS-LG
View Detail
OR

Details

Pre-mounted 6 x LC Duplex adapter (limegreen)
  QS-Managementsystem ISO 9001, ISO 14001 and TL 9000

tML® - FO partial front panels

Front Panel Stainless steel
Dimensions 108 x 20 mm

FO Adapters

When the connector is inserted into the adapter it compress the springs, opening the internal shutter. The internal shutter opens, and due to the special design of the shutter, it will not touch the ferrule end face. As the connector is removed from the adapter, the shutter spring automatically returns the internal shutter to the closed position.

Type LC Duplex
Application Multimode OM5
Design One-Piece without flange
Connector style SC simplex
Color Limegreen
Housing material Plastic
Sleeve Zirkonia Staight Split
Self-closing shutter material Metal
Self-closing shutter protection Dust an laser light
Manufacturer tde

Additional Information

Part number TML-M06LCDS-LG
Delivery time 5-10 working days
Datasheet

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

tde - a one stop shop for network solutions

As an internationally successful company in the field of data and communications systems, tde - trans data elektronik GmbH - specialises in the manufacture, distribution and installation of networking components.
With an extremely high-quality range of copper and fibre optic cable products, including matching connection and splicing systems, tde is an experienced networking expert, providing full-service solutions for industry and the telecommunications sector in fields such as LAN, SAN and WAN. In addition to manufacturing and distribution, tde is a full-system provider, offering the full range of services from planning to installation, from one source.