Englisch
Sales only to commercial customers, associations and public sector companies.
*The prices currently shown are listprices. For special prices or discounts please register or contact us.
ISO 9001
TL 9000
ISO 14001

tSML - FO Trunk Cable 4x MPO/MTP®/4x MPO/MTP® 48E9/125µ OS2 LSHF Crossover, Length: xxx in m

Quick Overview

tSML - FO Trunk Cable 4x MPO/MTP®/4x MPO/MTP® 48E9/125µ OS2 LSHF Crossover, Length: xxx in m
Listprice*: €1,841.76
Excl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost

Delivery Time: 5-10 working days

TSML-MP/MP09B48Exxx
Listprice*: €1,841.76
Excl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost
View Detail

Details

The end faces of the connectors are optimized by means of Lasercleaving and machine polish. The MPO/MTP® plug has a defined fiber height of 1 - 3.5µ. The max. adjacent fiber height difference is 0.2µm and for all fibers 0.3µm.

Cable Universal Cable
Connectors MPO/MTP® Push Pull (green)
Pin out Methode C
Tests Interferometer, Insertion Loss, Return Loss and Visual Final Inspection; all measured values are electronically archived
  QS-Managementsystem ISO 9001, ISO 14001 and TL 9000

FO Connectors

The end faces of the connectors are optimized by means of Lasercleaving and machine polish. The MPO/MTP® plug has a defined fiber height of 1 - 3.5µ. The max. adjacent fiber height difference is 0.2µm and for all fibers 0.3µm.

Connector
Type MPO/MTP® Female Push Pull Locking (Green)
Ferrule 12 Fiber SM Elite® ferrule, PPS
Boot colour Black
Temperature range -40°C bis +75°C
Manufacturer tde/US Conec
Optical Performance
FiberTypeWavelengthInsertion loss typ.Insertion loss max.Return loss min.
9/125µ OS2

MPO/MTP® APC

1310 / 1550 nm

≤ 0.10 dB

0.20 dB 75 dB

FO Fan-Out

Fan-out length 50 mm
Ø Fan-out approx 16 - 19 mm
Ø Single unit 3.0 mm
Single unit length 78 ± 5 cm (not stepped)

FO Cables

Mechanical characteristics
Temperature range Storage -25 to +70°C, IEC 60794-1-22 F1
  Pulling in -10 to +50°C
  Operation -25 to +60°C
Tensile performance IEC 60794-1-21 E1
Crush resistance IEC 60794-1-21 E3
Impact IEC 60794-1-21 E4
Repeated bending IEC 60794-1-21 E6
Torsion IEC 60794-1-21 E7
Bend IEC 60794-1-21 E11
Water penetration IEC 60794-1-22 F5
General characteristics

Sheath colour

green, similar to RAL 6016

Zero halogen, no corrosive gases IEC 60754-1/-2, EN 60754-1/-2, VDE 0482-754-1/-2
Flame propagation IEC 60332-1-2, EN 60332-1-2, VDE 0482-332-1-2
Flame spread IEC 60332-3-24, EN 50266-2-4, VDE 0482-266-2-4
Smoke density IEC 61034-1/-2, EN 61034-1/-2, VDE 0482-1034-1/-2
Reaction to fire (Euroclasses) EN 13501-6: Eca
Cabletype Universal U-DQ(ZN)BH for indoor and outdoor use
  non metallic, dry interstices, rodent protection, flame retardant, in accordance with IEC 60332.1 and IEC 60332.3 C
Fibertype Corning E9/125 G.652.D
No. of fibers 48
Loose tube 4
Sheath ø 11.4 mm
Weight 148 kg/km
Bending radius 175 mm
Tensile load 6000 N
Crush resistance 3000 N continuous
  5000 N short term
Fire load 616 kWh/km
  2218 MJ/km
Length tolerances (prefabricated with plugs)
Tolerances for lengths up to 40m ± 100 cm
Tolerances for lengths up to 100m ± 100 cm
Tolerances for lengths from 100m ± 2%

FO Fiber

Optical properties

Maximum attenuation (cabled)

1310 nm: 0.34 / 1383 nm: 0.34* dB/km (*post hydrogen aging performance)

Maximum Chromatic Dispersion

3.5 ps/(nm x km)

Zero Dispersion Wavelength λ0

1304 ≤λ0≤ 1324 nm

Maximim Zero Dispersion Slope So

0.092 ps/(nm² x km)
Mode-Filed Diameter 9.2 +/- 0,4 µm

Maximum Cable Cut-off Wavelength λCC

1260 nm
PDM Link Design Value ≤ 0.04 ps/√km
Max. individual fibre PMD ≤ 0.1 ps/√km
Max. individual cable PMD ≤ 0.2 ps/√km
Refractive Index 1.4676
Mechanical properties
Cladding diameter 125.0 +/- 1.0 µm
Maximum Core/Cladding Concentricity Error 0.5 µm
Maximum Cladding Non-Circularity 0.7 %
Coating diameter

245 +/-5 µm

Maximum Cladding/Coating Concentricity Error 12 µm
Operating temperature range -60 to +85°C
Test load 100 kpsi

Additional Information

Part number TSML-MP/MP09B48Exxx
Delivery time 5-10 working days
Datasheet

tSML - Flyer EN 24.03.2016

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

tde - a one stop shop for network solutions

As an internationally successful company in the field of data and communications systems, tde - trans data elektronik GmbH - specialises in the manufacture, distribution and installation of networking components.
With an extremely high-quality range of copper and fibre optic cable products, including matching connection and splicing systems, tde is an experienced networking expert, providing full-service solutions for industry and the telecommunications sector in fields such as LAN, SAN and WAN. In addition to manufacturing and distribution, tde is a full-system provider, offering the full range of services from planning to installation, from one source.