tde

tBL® - FO Splice box 19'' 1U MM 12x SC Duplex OM1, splice ready prepared

Article ID
TBL-F24-12SCD62S
Excl. 19% VAT
Lieferzeit
5-10 working days

19'' Splice box with extendable drawer and cover. For up to 24 x FO adapters, 1U 210mm deep. The splice box is optional equipped with colored fiber pigtails and splice ready prepared.

Pre-mounted 12 SC duplex adapters MM
24 SC Fiber pigtails 62.5/125µ OM1 2.0 meters 12 x Colors, splice ready prepared
24 Crimp Splice protectors
2 Splice cassettes
2 Splice holder
1 Splice cover
1 Glands M20 for cable entry
1 set cage nuts and screws (M5)
Alternative pre-mounted

TBL-F24-xxSCD62yz (see below)

xx (01 - 24) quantity of adapters
y (S)plice ready prepared
z With(O)ut Crimp Splice protectors

tBL® - FO Splice box 19"/1U extendable 210mm

Housing Sheet steel, extendable drawer, front panel removable
Color RAL 7035
Cable entry On the back: Each over 2x metric cable glands (left and right)
Dimensions 19'' 1U 210mm depth

tBL® - FO Front panel for FO splice box 19" 1U 24x SC Duplex

Color RAL 7035 light grey matt
Labeling 1 - 24 silk screen
Configuration Attachment up to 24x SC Duplex or LC Quad adapter

SC Duplex Adapter Zirconia Straight Split with Flange, beige

Type SC Duplex
Application Multimode OM2/OM1
Design One-Piece with flange
Connector style SC Duplex
Color Beige
Material Plastic
Sleeve Zirconia Straight Split
Shutter --
Manufacturer tde

FO SC Simplex Connector tde class C for 50 or 62,5/125µ fiber

Connector Type SC Simplex
Housing Plastic, Beige
Ferrule Zirconia Straight Split, Spring-loaded Axially
Ferrule Hole 126 µ
Mating Cycles 1.000
Operating Temperature -40°C up to +75°C
Strain Relief to 150 N
Manufacturer tde
Optical performance
FiberTypeWavelengthInsertion loss typ.Insertion loss max.Return loss min.
50/125µ OM2 SC 850 nm ≤ 0.25 dB 0.45 dB 30 dB
62.5/125µ OM1 SC 850 nm ≤ 0.25 dB 0.45 dB  

FO Cables

Tight Buffer Low smoke (IEC 61034 and EN 50268) and free of halogens (LS0H)
  Non corrosive after IEC 60754-2 and EN 50267
  Flame resistent after IEC 60332-3C and EN 50266-2-4
  Completly dry design
  Free from metal, no grounding problems and potential differences
  Tight Buffer for simple and direct connector mounting

 

Characteristics
Fiber Count 1 (Tight Buffer)
Core-Ø 0.9 mm
Coreweight 1 kg/km
Min. Bending radius - Installation 30 mm
Min. Bending radius - Operation 30 mm
Removal 1500 mm

Fire load

0.15 MJ/m

Temperature range - Installation

-5 to +50°C

Temperature range - Operation

-20 to +60°C

Temperature range - Transport / Lagerung

-25 to +70°C

Corning FO 62,5/125µ OM1 multimode fiber

Type Corning 62.5/125µ OM1 multimode fiber
Manufacturer Corning
Optical Specifications
Bandwidth

160/200 at 850 nm / 500 at 1300 nm

Attenuation At 850 nm max. ≤ 3.0 dB/km
At 1300 nm max. ≤ 0.7 dB/km
Numerical Aperture 0.275 ± 0.015
Dimensional Specifications
Core Diameter 62.5 ± 3.0 µm
Cladding Diameter 125.0 ± 2.0 µm
Core-Clad Concentricity ≤ 3.0 µm
Cladding Non-Circularity < 2.0%
Core Non-Circularity ≤ 5.0%
Coating Diameter 245 ± 5 µm
Coating-Cladding Concentricity < 12 µm
Environmental Specifications
Enviromental TestTest ConditionInduced Attenuation 850 nm and 1300 nm (dB/km)
Temperature Dependence -60°C to +85°C ≤ 0.20
Temperature Humidity Cycling -10°C to +85°C and 4% to 98% RH ≤ 0.20
Operating Temperature Range -60°C to +85°C   
Mechanical Specifications
Proof Test The entire fiber length is subjected to a tensile stress ≥ 100 kpsi (0.7 GN/m²).
Length Fiber lengths available up to 17.6 km/spool.
Performance Characterizations
Refractive Index Difference 2%
Effective Group Index of Refraction 850 nm: 1.496
1300 nm: 1.491
Fatigue Resistance Parameter (nd) 20
Coating Strip Force Dry: 0.6 lbs (2.7N)
Wet: 14 days in 23°C water soak: 0.6 lbs (2.7N)
Cromatic Dispersion Zero Dispersion Wavelength (λ0): 1332 nm ≤ λ0 ≤ 1354 nm
Zero Dispersion Slope (S0): ≤ 0.097 ps/(nm²*km)

FO Splice cassette for up to 24x splices

Type Splice cassette
Dimensions 155 x 92 x 8 mm
Material Bright ABS, similar RAL 1013

FO Splice holder for 12x crimp splice protectors

Type FO Splice holder for 12 x Crimp splice protectors
Dimensions 40 x 26 x 6 mm
Material Bright ABS, similar RAL 1013

FO crimp splice protector

Type Crimp splice protector
Dimensions 31 x 3 x 1 mm

FO cassette cover for the splice and overlength cassette long

Type Cassette cover long
Dimensions 155 x 92 x 2 mm
Material Bright ABS, similar RAL 1013

Cable tie

Type Cable tie
Dimensions 75 x 2.5 mm

FO Locknut for cable gland M20, light grey

Type Locknut for cable gland M20
Color light grey

FO cable gland M20, light grey

Type Cable gland M20
Color light grey

FO SC Duplex Blind stopper

Type FO Blind stopper
Application For covering of unused adapter slots

Mounting set M5 for Splice boxes

Type Mounting set M5
  Set of 4 (cage nuts and screws)

More Information
Lieferzeit 5-10 working days
Hersteller tde
Systeme tBL® - tde Basic Link (LWL-Verteiler)
Kategorie LWL Spleißboxen
Medienobjekte
Connector type (side 1) SC Duplex, SC Simplex
Fiber type 62,5/125 µm OM1
Type SC
Adapter color Beige
Front plate RAL 7035 lichtgrau glatt matt
Patch panel type tBL® - 19“ LWL Verteilerbox
We found other products you might like!